LIST OF OFFICERS

Dept. of Science & Technology, Bihar, Patna

SLDesignationNameTelephone
OfficeResidenceMobileEmail ID
1Principal SecretarySri Arun Kumar Singh, IAS2546598prsec_sctech@bihar.gov.in
2Special SecretarySri Om Prakash Rai, B.A.S2545816
3Deputy SecretaryMirza Arif Raza, B.A.S9431208365
4Under SecretaryLalit Mohan Srivastava

Directorate

SLDesignationNameTelephone
OfficeResidenceMobileEmail ID
1DirectorSri Atul Sinha, ITS2545330directordst@bihar.gov.in
2Joint Director(Technical)Dr. Chandra Shekhar Singh2545330chandrassingh@bihar.gov.in
3Joint Director(Science)Dr. Anant Kumar9431046110
4Joint Director(Maintenance)Dr. Nityanand Prasad9431009419
5Joint Director( I. I .I )Dr. Kumari Anima9431072469
6Deputy Director(Planing)Dr. Kumar Surendra9835092066
7Deputy Director(Technical)Dr. Ramashankar Singh9430213233
8Deputy Director(Computer)Dr. Bikas Chandra Kumarddcomp-snt-bih@nic.in

State Board of Technical Education, Bihar, Patna

SLDesignationNameTelephone
OfficeResidenceMobileEmail ID
1ChairmanHon'ble Minister2545054
2Vice ChairmanSri Arun Kumar Singh, IAS2546598prsec_sctech@bihar.gov.in
3SecretaryDr. Shree Bhagwan Singh25451439431800503secy_sbte@bihar.gov.in
4Controller of Examinations2546532controller-sbte-bih@nic.in
5Deputy Controller of ExaminationDr. Promod kumar25465329852005570
6Assistant SecretaryProf. K. K. Singh25465329430252125

Bihar Council on Science & Technology, Patna

SLDesignationNameTelephone
OfficeResidenceMobileEmail ID
1ChairmanHon'bleĀ  Chief Minister, Bihar
2Vice ChairmanHon'ble Minister, D.S.T. , Bihar2545054
3Project DirectorSri Atul Sinha, ITS2235264
4Chairman (Executive Committee)Development Commissioner, Bihar2217572
5Vice Chairman (Exec. Committee)Principal Secretary, D.S.T., Bihar2546598prsec_sctech@bihar.gov.in
6Secretary (Executive Committee)Director , D.S.T., Bihar2545330directordst@bihar.gov.in

List of Principal, Engineering College

SLDesignationNameTelephone
OfficeResidenceMobileEmail ID
1Principal,M.I.T., MuzaffarpurDr. Achintya0621-22621489835050340
2OSD, G.C.E., GayaDr R.K. Singh0631-2631849835423986
3O.S.D.,M.C.E., MotihariDr A K Mishra06252-2906999234792528
4O.S.D.,N.C.E., ChandiDr C.B. Mahto06111-2736719835207008
5O.S.D. SitamarhiDr. U.N. Singh9801646026
6O.S.D., D.C.E., DarbhangaDr. Asheem Thakur06272-2468279430560596
7O.S.D.,L.N.J.P.I.T., ChapraDr Anil Singh9471924659
8Principal, B.C.E., BhagalpurDr. Nirmal Kumar0641-24510630641-2451015

List of Principal, Government Polytechnic

SLDesignationNameTelephone
OfficeResidenceMobileEmail ID
1New Govt. Polytechnic, Patna-13Dr Anil Kumar Singh0612-2262866
2Govt. Polytechnic, Patna-7Dr. Shree Bhagwan Singh0612-26312790612-20241739431800503
3Govt. Polytechnic, MuzaffarpurDr. Chandra Shekhar Singh0621-2247675
4Govt. Polytechnic, DarbhangaEr. V.Mishra Arun06272-2473319334112418
5Govt. Polytechnic, SaharsaEr Anand Mohan Khan0647-822351706478-2235869431861586
6Govt. Polytechnic, PurniaEr Jairam Sah0645-424256406454-2250249934707429
7Govt. Polytechnic, ChapraEr R.P Choudhary0615-92310760612-22885959835262507
8Govt. Polytechnic, BhagalpurDr J.L.Roy0641-24007170641-24007149431445767
9Govt. Polytechnic, BarauniEr S.K Sharma0624-324210206243-2432399471025710
10Govt. Polytechnic, GayaDr. Ganesh Prasad0631-24203439470425896
11Govt. Polytechnic, GopalganjEr B. Jha9471004336gpgopalganjbih@gmail.com
12Govt. Women's Polytechnic, PatnaDr Kumari Anima0612-22259349431072469
13Govt. Women's Polytechnic, Muz.Dr B.K.Roy0621-22523400621-22422468969299239
14Govt. Polytechnic, KatiharEr. Ravi Kumar9473035353
15Govt. Polytechnic, MotihariDr Fazle Sarwar9934780836gpmotiharibih@gmail.com
16Govt. Polytechnic, MadhubaniEr R.R. Jha
17Govt. Polytechnic, SheoharDr. B. Singh
18Govt. Polytechnic, Asthawan(Nalanda)Dr. S. B . Prasad9431887487
19Govt. Polytechnic, Dehri-on-SoneSri B.M. Sharma
20Govt. Polytechnic, LakhisaraiSri Biresh Kumar
21Badiuzzamankhan Institute of Polytechnic, Pupri(Sitamarhi)Sri Nareshwar Mishra
22Govt. Polytechnic,VaishaliDr Anjani Kumar Mishra

Designed and Developed by National Informatics Centre , Bihar State Centre, Patna
[ Last Updated on : 25/07/2016 ]