LIST OF OFFICERS

Dept. of Science & Technology, Bihar, Patna

SLDesignationNameTelephone
OfficeResidenceMobileEmail ID
1Principal SecretarySri Arun Kumar Singh, IAS2546598prsec_sctech@bihar.gov.in
2Special Secretary2545816
3Deputy SecretaryMirza Arif Raza, B.A.S9431208365
4Under SecretaryLalit Mohan Srivastava

Directorate

SLDesignationNameTelephone
OfficeResidenceMobileEmail ID
1DirectorSri Atul Sinha, ITS2545330directordst@bihar.gov.in
2Joint Director(Technical)Dr. Chandra Shekhar Singh2545330chandrassingh@bihar.gov.in
3Joint Director(Science)Dr. Anant Kumar9431046110
4Joint Director(Maintenance)Dr. Nityanand Prasad9431009419
5Joint Director( I. I .I )Dr. Kumari Anima9431072469
6Deputy Director(Planing)Dr. Kumar Surendra9835092066
7Deputy Director(Technical)Dr. Ramashankar Singh9430213233
8Deputy Director(Computer)Dr. Bikas Chandra Kumarddcomp-snt-bih@nic.in

State Board of Technical Education, Bihar, Patna

SLDesignationNameTelephone
OfficeResidenceMobileEmail ID
1ChairmanHon'ble Minister25450549473199290,9430949971
2Vice ChairmanSri Arun Kumar Singh, IAS2546598prsec_sctech@bihar.gov.in
3SecretaryDr. Shree Bhagwan Singh25451439431800503secy_sbte@bihar.gov.in
4Controller of Examinations2546532controller-sbte-bih@nic.in
5Deputy Controller of ExaminationDr. Promod kumar25465329852005570
6Assistant SecretaryProf. K. K. Singh25465329430252125

Bihar Council on Science & Technology, Patna

SLDesignationNameTelephone
OfficeResidenceMobileEmail ID
1ChairmanHon'ble  Chief Minister, Bihar
2Vice ChairmanHon'ble Minister, D.S.T. , Bihar25450549473199290,9430949971
3Project DirectorSri Atul Sinha, ITS2235264
4Chairman (Executive Committee)Development Commissioner, Bihar2217572
5Vice Chairman (Exec. Committee)Principal Secretary, D.S.T., Bihar2546598prsec_sctech@bihar.gov.in
6Secretary (Executive Committee)Director , D.S.T., Bihar2545330directordst@bihar.gov.in

List of Principal, Engineering College

SLDesignationNameTelephone
OfficeResidenceMobileEmail ID
1Principal,M.I.T., MuzaffarpurDr. Achintya0621-22621489835050340
2OSD, G.C.E., GayaDr Anil Kumar0631-2631849472308431
3O.S.D.,M.C.E., MotihariDr A K Mishra06252-2906999234792528
4O.S.D.,N.C.E., ChandiDr C.B. Mahto06111-2736719835207008
5Principal S.I.T., SitamarhiDr. Jagadanand Jha09872843371
6O.S.D., D.C.E., DarbhangaDr. Asheem Thakur06272-2468279430560596
7O.S.D.,L.N.J.P.I.T., ChapraDr Anil Kumar Singh9471924659
8Principal, B.C.E., BhagalpurDr. Nirmal Kumar0641-24510630641-2451015
9Principal, B.P.Mandal Engineering College, MadhepuraDr. M.K. Jha9472603987
10Principal R.R.S.D. Engineering College, BegusaraiDr. Asheem Thakur9430560596
11Principal K.C.E., KatiharDr. F. Ansari9771511733
12OSD., Shershah College of Engineering., SasaramDr. Anil Kumar9472308431
13Principal B.C.E., BakhtiyarpurDr. Kumar Surendra9835092066

List of Principal, Government Polytechnic

SLDesignationNameTelephone
OfficeResidenceMobileEmail ID
1Principal New Govt. Polytechnic, Patna-13Dr Anil Kumar Singh0612-22628669334097798
2Principal Govt. Polytechnic, Patna-7Dr. Shree Bhagwan Singh0612-26312790612-20241737319931952
3Principal Govt. Polytechnic, MuzaffarpurDr. Chandra Shekhar Singh0621-22476759431016668
4Principal Govt. Polytechnic, DarbhangaDr. B.K. Roy06272-2473318969299239
5Principal Govt. Polytechnic, SaharsaSri Madan Yadav0647-82235177631775712
6Principal Govt. Polytechnic, PurniaEr Jairam Sah0645-424256406454-2250249934707429
7Principal Govt. Polytechnic, ChapraEr R.P Choudhary0615-92310760612-22885959835262507
8Principal Govt. Polytechnic, BhagalpurDr J.L.Roy0641-24007170641-24007149801339980
9Principal Govt. Polytechnic, BarauniDr. Diwakar Prasad Singh0624-32421029471025710
10Principal Govt. Polytechnic, GayaDr. Ganesh Prasad0631-24203439470425896
11Principal Govt. Polytechnic, GopalganjEr B. Jha9471004336gpgopalganjbih@gmail.com
12Principal Govt. Women's Polytechnic, PatnaDr Kumari Anima0612-22259349431072469
13Principal Govt. Women's Polytechnic, Muz.Dr B.K.Roy0621-22523400621-22422468969299239
14Principal Govt. Polytechnic, KatiharEr. Ravi Kumar9473035353
15Principal Govt. Polytechnic, MotihariDr Fazle Sarwar9934780836gpmotiharibih@gmail.com
16Principal Govt. Polytechnic, MadhubaniEr R.R. Jha9431625851
17Principal Govt. Polytechnic, SheoharDr. B. Singh9473091948
18Principal Govt. Polytechnic, Asthawan(Nalanda)Dr. S. B . Prasad9431887487
19Principal Govt. Polytechnic, Dehri-on-SoneSri B.M. Sharma
20Principal Govt. Polytechnic, LakhisaraiProf. Kumar Chandrashekhar9430528160
21Principal Badiuzzamankhan Institute of Polytechnic, Pupri(Sitamarhi)Sri Nareshwar Mishra9097545019
22Principal Govt. Polytechnic,VaishaliDr Anjani Kumar Mishra9470074547
23Principal G.P. Tekari, GayaSri B.K.Ray9708050387
24Principal G.P. MungerSri. Ravi Kumar9473035353
25Principal G.P. Raghopur, SupaulSri Vidyanand Yadav9430999728
26Principal G.P. BankaSri Sunil Chandra Sah9431204045
27Principal G.P. MadhepuraDr Anand Mohan Khan064542425649431861586
28Principal B.K.N.S. GP GopalganjDr Fazle Sarwar9934780836
29Principal K.N.S. GP SamastipurProf. S. K. Mehta9470708624
30Principal G.P. SheikhpuraDr. Kamal Kishore Pathak
31Principal G.P. JamuiDr. Chandrika Rawat9472525535
32Principal G.P. KaimurSri Satya Prakash9431863503

Designed and Developed by National Informatics Centre , Bihar State Centre, Patna
[ Last Updated on : 10/11/2016 ]