LIST OF OFFICERS

Dept. of Science & Technology, Bihar, Patna

SLDesignationNameTelephone
OfficeResidenceMobileEmail ID
1Principal SecretarySri Arun Kumar Singh, IAS2546598prsec_sctech@bihar.gov.in
2Additional SecretarySri Om Prakash Rai, B.A.S2545816
3Deputy Secretary
4OSDMirza Arif Raza9431208365
5Under SecretaryLalit Mohan Srivastava
6OSDSri Jai Prakash Singh, B.A.Sosd.dst@bihar.gov.in

Directorate

SLDesignationNameTelephone
OfficeResidenceMobileEmail ID
1DirectorSri Atul Sinha, ITS2545330directordst@bihar.gov.in
2Deputy Director(Computer)Dr. Bikas Chandra Kumarddcomp-snt-bih@nic.in
3Deputy Director (Plan)Dr Kumar Surendra9835092066
4Deputy Director (Technical)Dr RamaShankar Singh
5Asst. Director (Administration)Smt. Seema Sinha, B.A.S.9470652071

State Board of Technical Education, Bihar, Patna

SLDesignationNameTelephone
OfficeResidenceMobileEmail ID
1ChairmanHon'ble Minister2545054
2Vice ChairmanSri Arun Kumar Singh, IAS2546598prsec_sctech@bihar.gov.in
3SecretaryDr. Shree Bhagwan Singh25451439431800503secy_sbte@bihar.gov.in
4Controller of ExaminationsProf. S.K. Mehta25465329470708624controller-sbte-bih@nic.in
5Deputy Controller of ExaminationDr. Promod kumar25465329852005570
6Assistant SecretaryProf. K. K. Singh25465329430252125
7Joint SecretaryDr. D.N. Singh7781006336

Bihar Council on Science & Technology, Patna

SLDesignationNameTelephone
OfficeResidenceMobileEmail ID
1ChairmanHon'bleĀ  Chief Minister, Bihar
2Vice ChairmanHon'ble Minister, D.S.T. , Bihar2545054
3Project DirectorSri Jai Prakash Singh22352649431094327
4Chairman (Executive Committee)Development Commissioner, Bihar2217572
5Vice Chairman (Exec. Committee)Principal Secretary, D.S.T., Bihar2546598prsec_sctech@bihar.gov.in
6Secretary (Executive Committee)Director , D.S.T., Bihar2545330directordst@bihar.gov.in

List of Principal, Engineering College

SLDesignationNameTelephone
OfficeResidenceMobileEmail ID
1Principal,M.I.T., MuzaffarpurDr. Achintya0621-22621489835050340
2OSD, G.C.E., GayaDr R.K. Singh0631-2631849835423986
3O.S.D.,M.C.E., MotihariDr A K Mishra06252-2906999234792528
4O.S.D.,N.C.E., ChandiDr C.B. Mahto06111-2736719835207008
5O.S.D. SitamarhiDr. U.N. Singh9801646026
6O.S.D., D.C.E., DarbhangaDr. Asheem Thakur06272-2468279430560596
7O.S.D.,L.N.J.P.I.T., ChapraDr Anil Singh9471924659
8Principal, B.C.E., BhagalpurDr. Nirmal Kumar0641-24510630641-2451015

List of Principal, Government Polytechnic

SLDesignationNameTelephone
OfficeResidenceMobileEmail ID
1New Govt. Polytechnic, Patna-13Dr Anil Kumar Singh0612-2262866
2Govt. Polytechnic, Patna-7Dr. Shree Bhagwan Singh0612-26312790612-20241739431800503
3Govt. Polytechnic, MuzaffarpurDr. Chandra Shekhar Singh0621-2247675
4Govt. Polytechnic, DarbhangaEr. V.Mishra Arun06272-2473319334112418
5Govt. Polytechnic, SaharsaEr Anand Mohan Khan0647-822351706478-2235869431861586
6Govt. Polytechnic, PurniaEr Jairam Sah0645-424256406454-2250249934707429
7Govt. Polytechnic, ChapraEr R.P Choudhary0615-92310760612-22885959835262507
8Govt. Polytechnic, BhagalpurDr J.L.Roy0641-24007170641-24007149431445767
9Govt. Polytechnic, BarauniEr S.K Sharma0624-324210206243-2432399471025710
10Govt. Polytechnic, GayaEr Madan Pd Yadav0631-24203430631-24204657631775712
11Govt. Polytechnic, GopalganjEr B. Jha9471004336gpgopalganjbih@gmail.com
12Govt. Women's Polytechnic, PatnaDr Kumari Anima0612-22259349431072469
13Govt. Women's Polytechnic, Muz.Dr B.K.Roy0621-22523400621-22422468969299239
14Govt. Polytechnic, KatiharEr. Ravi Kumar9473035353
15Govt. Polytechnic, MotihariDr Fazle Sarwar9934780836gpmotiharibih@gmail.com
16Govt. Polytechnic, MadhubaniEr R.R. Jha
17Govt. Polytechnic, SheoharDr. B. Singh
18Govt. Polytechnic, Asthawan(Nalanda)Dr. S. B . Prasad9431887487
19Govt. Polytechnic, Dehri-on-SoneSri B.M. Sharma
20Govt. Polytechnic, LakhisaraiSri Biresh Kumar
21Badiuzzamankhan Institute of Polytechnic, Pupri(Sitamarhi)Sri Nareshwar Mishra
22Govt. Polytechnic,VaishaliDr Anjani Kumar Mishra

Designed and Developed by National Informatics Centre , Bihar State Centre, Patna
[ Last Updated on : 12/04/2016 ]